Other Helpful Numbers

  • Emergency Phone Numbers

    Emergency Medical/Fire/Police 911
    Emergency Room 577-2222
    Poison Control Center 800-222-1222
    Sewer (Casper) 235-8481
    Water (Casper) 235-8360
    Wyoming Medical Center 577-7201
    Mountain View Hospital 995-8100


    Other Important Numbers

    Rita Parker, Real Estate Broker 247-0963
    Casper Police (Casper, non-emergency) 235-8278
    Crime Stoppers 577-5171
    Fire Department 235-8278
    Natrona County Sheriff 235-8233
    Sewer (Casper, non-emergency) 235-8233
    Water (Casper, non-emergency) 235-8359

     


    Find Help in Natrona County:
    (Parent’s and Veteran’s Information Included.)

    Lion’s Club 234-3547
    Boys and Girls Club 235-4079
    The Bus (CATC) 237-1313
    Casper VA Clinic 235-4143
    Central Wyoming Rescue Mission 265-2251
    Child Care Finder 235-7921
    Circle C Resources 266-3070
    ARC of Natrona County 577-4913
    Climb Wyoming 237-2855
    Department of Family Services 473-3900
    Gabriel’s Closet 473-5629
    Headstart 577-1864
    Housing Authority of Casper 266-1388
    Housing and Community Development Of Casper 234-0014
    Housing and Community Development (Home Repair) 235-8220
    La Leche League of Casper 472-3636
    Legal Aid of WY 232-9827
    LIEAP-Energy Assistance 426-4250
    Meals on Wheels of Natrona County 265-8659
    Natrona County Early Head Start 473-5831
    Mills Branch 265-9562
    Natrona County Public Library 577-7323
    Natrona County School District #1 577-0200
    Nicolaysen Art Museum 235-5247
    Parent Resource Center 253-4600
    Science Zone 235-2814
    Tate Geological Museum 268-2447
    VETS 261-5454
    Wyoming Cares 237-7035
    Youth Crisis Center 577-5718